2020 Programme

Tuesday 06 October

Session One

8.00Arrival, tea and coffee and registration
8.30Welcome: Bill Repard, Executive Chairman, Paydirt Media Pty Ltd (5)
8.35Opening Address: Hon. Bill Johnston MLA, Minister for Mines, Energy, Petroleum, Government of Australia (20)
8.55Keynote Address: Jim Lennon, Consultant, Macquarie Group Ltd (20)
9.15Dan Lougher, Managing Director & CEO, Western Areas Ltd (20)
9.35Peter Bradford, Managing Director & CEO, IGO Limited (20)
9.55David Southam, Managing Director, Mincor Resources NL (20)
10.15Questions (5)
10.20Morning Tea Sponsored by BHP Nickel West (25)

Session Two

10.45Mark Wilson, Managing Director, Legend Mining Ltd (20)
11.05Scott Williamson, Managing Director, Blackstone Minerals Ltd (20)
11.25Alex Dorsch, Managing Director, Chalice Gold Mines Ltd (20)
11.45Tony Rovira, Managing Director, Azure Minerals Ltd (20)
12.05Mike Jones, Managing Director, Impact Minerals (20)
12.25Gerard Neesham, Chief Executive Officer, Clontarf Foundation (20)
12.40Questions (5)
12.45Lunch sponsored by Western Areas Ltd (45)

Session Three

13.30Rob Stone, Consulting Project Metallurgist, First Quantum Minerals Limited, "Ravensthorpe Reboot and Future" (20)
13.50Peter Harold, Chief Executive Officer, Poseidon Nickel Ltd (20)
14.10Darren Gordon, Managing Director, Centaurus Metals Ltd (20)
14.30Aidan Platel, Managing Director, Auroch Minerals Ltd (20)
14.50Andrew Penkethman, Managing Director, Ardea Resources Ltd (20)
15.10John Prineas, Executive Chairman, St George Mining Ltd (20)
15.30Questions (5)
15.35Afternoon Tea sponsored by St George Mining Ltd (30)

Session Four

16.00Victor Rajasooriar, Managing Director & CEO, Panoramic Resources Ltd (10)
16.10Jack Anderson, Senior Analyst, Roskill (20)
16.30Chris Reed, Managing Director & CEO, Neometals (20)
16.50Questions (5)
16.55Closing Panel Discussion, convened by Dominic Piper, Paydirt Media (45)
17.40Closing Drinks (Exhibition Area) sponsored by GR Engineering Services Ltd

6 October 2020

Perth, Western Australia